Privacy declaration

Lilly Nails Benelux Lilly Nails Benelux, located at van Ijsendijkstraat 407b

1442LB Purmerend is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.lillynails.nl
van Ijsendijkstraat 407b

1442LB Purmerend
+31299769225

  1. Pieters is the Data Protection Officer of Lilly Nails Benelux He / she can be reached via info@lillynails.nl

Personal data that we process

Lilly Nails Benelux processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

 

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@lillynails.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Lilly Nails Benelux processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

 

Automated decision-making

Lilly Nails Benelux does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, a Lilly Nails Benelux employee) sitting between them. Lilly Nails Benelux uses the following computer programs or systems: Lightspeed, platform of the website and Mailchimp for distributing newsletters and ARJ software, the online agenda system.

How long we store personal data

Lilly Nails Benelux does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. If you want to delete your account data, you can do so through the personal settings of your account or you can submit a request via info@lillynail.nl

Sharing personal data with third parties

Lilly Nails Benelux will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Lilly Nails Benelux remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Lilly Nails Benelux uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Lilly Nails Benelux uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

 

[ For example:

Cookie: Googly Analytics

Name: _utma

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits

Retention period: 2 years]

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you wish to make use of your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@lillynails.nl.

Lilly Nails Benelux will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Lilly Nails Benelux would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Lilly Nails Benelux takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or info@lillynails.nl

By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this message More on cookies »